Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Time Element Relay ( Clock Work Type)ag Timer To Operate On 110 V Ac, 50 Hz Siemens Make Or Gic(general Industrial Controls) Or Equivalent With Base(time Delayed 1 To 5 Min)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106545327 |
|
Reference Number |
36246011 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/122024/106545327/viewNitPdf_4796294.pdf |
| Start Date | December 05, 2024 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Astronomical timer for street light control having min. 1 on/off time setting for each month. digit
Read more
Time delay relay on delay 60 sec 220v 50hz 1no pluse 1nc type krtpn10b1 make bch,electronic timer d
Read more
Time delay relay on delay 60 sec 220v 50hz 1no pluse 1nc type krtpn10b1 make bch,electronic timer d
Read more
Drop out delay time relay ars time tron , uc24-240v , antiskid 0.5 sec to 10 min , 7 time range as per ge cat no. 243012001 or abb cat no. ct-ars 11 s , make/brand or as per edts-355 rev. - 1 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDrop out delay time relay ars time tron , uc24-240v , antiskid 0.5 sec to 10 min , 7 time range as per ge cat no. 243012001 or abb cat no. ct-ars 11 s brand make or as per edts-355 rev.-1 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectronic timer spdt designed for pressurized flushing system as per mmdts 19027. rev.03 dated 22-12-2022 make: spac item code: spac.0011211 (or) equivalent make functionally compatible in pressurized flushing system fitted in lavatories of indian railway coaches. acceptable makes: abb (or) bosch (or) honeywell (or) schneider (or) itc electrical components (or) selec (or) gic or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of on delay timer, voltage - 110 volt ac/24 volt ac/dc, time range - 0.3 sec to 30 hrs., category no - 110dt4 of l&t, make - l&t or similar, warranty - 01 year
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of delay on break timer, type - bcr, time range - 0.1 sec. to 10 hrs., voltage - 240 volt ac/24 volt ac/dc, category no - sbt01100n of bch, make - bch or similar, warranty 12 months
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRelay fail safe electronic time delay device for railway signalling as per specification no.irs:s-61-2000(amdt.3) or latest if any. (timer relay jr-60 seconds). the interlocking code for this unit shall be afhky .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3 phase measuring and monitoring relay r [3 phase measuring and monitoring relay rated voltage 1000 volts ac/- 15 percent 50hz, 25 va, 1000v ac as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev-1) or latest. make: carlo gavazzi, dold, abb, phoenix, l&t gic , spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev-1) or latest.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type