Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Priming Non Clog Mono Block Centrifugal Pump Discharge 17.4 Lps At 12 Mtrs Head Size: 80 X80 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3793491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Model : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : AS PER BID DOCUMENT | 17-08-2023 13:22:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : DPMMP 5-T Title : SUBMERSIBLE MONO BLOCK MUD PUMP | 12-08-2023 13:19:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : SP 3 LM+ Title : SELF PRIMING NON CLOG MONO BLOCK CENTRIFUGAL PUMP DI SCHARGE 17.4 LPS AT 12 MTRS HEAD SIZE: 80X80 MM, | 19-08-2023 19:42:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ARPIT ASSOCIATES | Make : KIRLOSKAR KSB CROMPTON Model : SELF PRIMING NON CLOG MONOBLOCK CENTRIFUGAL SP3LM+ Title : SELF PRIMING NON CLOG MONOBLOCK CENTRIFUGAL SP3LM+ | 18-08-2023 18:51:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KEMP-3 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 80X80 MM SELF PRIMING MONOBLOCK PUMP | 17-08-2023 11:36:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KIRLOSKAR SP 3LM+ Title : KIRLOSKAR SP 3LM+ | 15-08-2023 11:25:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PLASTO TEXMO SALES CORPORATION | Make : KRILOSKAR Model : SP3LM+ 5HP/3.7KW Title : SELF PRIMING NON CLOG MONO BLOCK CENTRIFUGAL PUMP DISCHARGE 17.4 LPS AT 12 MTRS HEAD SIZE: 80X80 MM | 19-08-2023 13:30:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | Make : Chetak Model : SDM-18M Title : Selp-Priming Dewatering Electric Mono-bloc Pump | 20-08-2023 13:45:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNISON ENTERPRISES | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : SELF PRIMING NON CLOG MONO BLOCK CENTRIFUGAL PUMP Title : SELF PRIMING NON CLOG MONO BLOCK CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 19-08-2023 19:42:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : SELF PRIMING NON CLOG MONO BLOCK CENTRIFUGAL PUMP DISCHARGE 17.4 LPS AT 12 MTRS HEAD SIZE: 80X80 MM | 173736.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PLASTO TEXMO SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : SELF PRIMING NON CLOG MONO BLOCK CENTRIFUGAL PUMP DISCHARGE 17.4 LPS AT 12 MTRS HEAD SIZE: 80X80 MM | 178000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ARPIT ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SELF PRIMING NON CLOG MONO BLOCK CENTRIFUGAL PUMP DISCHARGE 17.4 LPS AT 12 MTRS HEAD SIZE: 80X80 MM | 185572.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SELF PRIMING NON CLOG MONO BLOCK CENTRIFUGAL PUMP DISCHARGE 17.4 LPS AT 12 MTRS HEAD SIZE: 80X80 MM | 188564.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SELF PRIMING NON CLOG MONO BLOCK CENTRIFUGAL PUMP DISCHARGE 17.4 LPS AT 12 MTRS HEAD SIZE: 80X80 MM | 206957.84 | L5 |
| 6 | UNISON ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SELF PRIMING NON CLOG MONO BLOCK CENTRIFUGAL PUMP DISCHARGE 17.4 LPS AT 12 MTRS HEAD SIZE: 80X80 MM | 209200.00 | L6 |
Centrifugal self priming mono block pump
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCentrifugal self priming mono block pump 0 point 5 hp kds 0510,centrifugal self priming mono block
Read more
Centrifugal self priming mono block pump 0 point 5 hp kds 0510,centrifugal self priming mono block
Read more
Trolley mounted portable, self priming, non-clog, dewatering centrifugal pump with capacity of 10 h
Read more
Trolley mounted portable, self priming, non-clog, dewatering centrifugal pump with capacity of 10 h
Read more
Self priming non clog coupled pump set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of centrifugal self priming mono block pump
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of centrifugal self priming mono block pump
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type