Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Held Brush Cutter,Circular Saw Blade,Autocut Trimmer,2 T Oil,Harness
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5285967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRI 24 | - | 02-09-2024 21:35:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHDI BAGH COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-09-2024 09:33:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAANS INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | - | 02-09-2024 14:01:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri G Garden tools & Solutions | - | 01-09-2024 11:23:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAANS INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Held Brush Cutter,Circular Saw Blade,Autocut Trimmer,2T Oil,Harness | 123000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGRI 24 | Item Categories : Hand Held Brush Cutter,Circular Saw Blade,Autocut Trimmer,2T Oil,Harness | 133050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHDI BAGH COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Held Brush Cutter,Circular Saw Blade,Autocut Trimmer,2T Oil,Harness | 136050.00 | L3 |