Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flat Panel Detector,Cmc 6 Th Yar,Cmc 7 Th Year,Cmc 8 Th Year,Cmc 9 Th Year,Cmc 10 Th
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ladakh Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 02:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS
Contract Value
2036400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Baqir
Department:
Ladakh Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMERICAN MEDITEK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 18:11:27 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 2 | EDUSOFT HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 17:43:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Health Imaging & Pharmaceuticals | - | 07-09-2023 16:23:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S OM SAI Enterprise | - | 07-09-2023 13:16:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 07-09-2023 13:13:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | STAR NUKE CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 21:19:42 | BIS License | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS | Item Categories : Flat Panel Detector,CMC 6TH YAR,CMC 7TH YEAR,CMC 8TH YEAR,CMC 9TH YEAR,CMC 10TH | 2036400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S OM SAI Enterprise | Item Categories : Flat Panel Detector,CMC 6TH YAR,CMC 7TH YEAR,CMC 8TH YEAR,CMC 9TH YEAR,CMC 10TH | 2091400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Health Imaging & Pharmaceuticals | Item Categories : Flat Panel Detector,CMC 6TH YAR,CMC 7TH YEAR,CMC 8TH YEAR,CMC 9TH YEAR,CMC 10TH | 2245926.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMERICAN MEDITEK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Flat Panel Detector,CMC 6TH YAR,CMC 7TH YEAR,CMC 8TH YEAR,CMC 9TH YEAR,CMC 10TH | 2274578.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Panel Detector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1786400.000 |
| CMC 6TH YAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| CMC 7TH YEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| CMC 8TH YEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| CMC 9TH YEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| CMC 10TH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |