Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casio Yamaha,Harmunium,Animal Dustbin,Octapad Roland,Mike Wire Ten Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 05:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sunita Traders and Sons
Contract Value
272320
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nitish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 01:05:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Agrwal Enterprises | - | 11-02-2024 01:13:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Sunita Traders and Sons | - | 16-02-2024 14:16:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sunita Traders and Sons | Item Categories : Casio Yamaha,Harmunium,Animal Dustbin,Octapad Roland,Mike wire ten meter | 272320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Agrwal Enterprises | Item Categories : Casio Yamaha,Harmunium,Animal Dustbin,Octapad Roland,Mike wire ten meter | 304880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.S.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Casio Yamaha,Harmunium,Animal Dustbin,Octapad Roland,Mike wire ten meter | 326980.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casio Yamaha | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64500.000 |
| Harmunium | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66400.000 |
| Animal Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 40400.000 |
| Octapad Roland | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 94200.000 |
| Mike wire ten meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6820.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type