Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 5 G 512 Gb,Apple 2024 Macbook Air 13 Laptop,Apple Iphone 16 Pro 512 Gb,Apple
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5932753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2025
Expired 520 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADINATH PERIPHERALS AND CONSUMABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-04-2025 10:52:26 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARDWAJ SALES CORPORATION | - | 01-04-2025 10:30:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-03-2025 11:49:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Genuine Traders | - | 24-03-2025 11:51:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Impact IT Solutions | - | 01-04-2025 05:55:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAMERU ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2025 10:58:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | POONAM ENTERPRISES | - | 29-03-2025 14:00:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES | - | 31-03-2025 10:16:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SPARK ENTERPRISES | - | 24-03-2025 12:01:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POONAM ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAMSUNG GALAXY S25 ULTRA 5G 512GB,APPLE 2024 MACBOOK AIR 13 LAPTOP,APPLE IPHONE 16 PRO 512 GB,APPLE | 1763000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAMSUNG GALAXY S25 ULTRA 5G 512GB,APPLE 2024 MACBOOK AIR 13 LAPTOP,APPLE IPHONE 16 PRO 512 GB,APPLE | 1969000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AADINATH PERIPHERALS AND CONSUMABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAMSUNG GALAXY S25 ULTRA 5G 512GB,APPLE 2024 MACBOOK AIR 13 LAPTOP,APPLE IPHONE 16 PRO 512 GB,APPLE | 1985704.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Genuine Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAMSUNG GALAXY S25 ULTRA 5G 512GB,APPLE 2024 MACBOOK AIR 13 LAPTOP,APPLE IPHONE 16 PRO 512 GB,APPLE | 2137000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SPARK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAMSUNG GALAXY S25 ULTRA 5G 512GB,APPLE 2024 MACBOOK AIR 13 LAPTOP,APPLE IPHONE 16 PRO 512 GB,APPLE | 2161000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHARDWAJ SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAMSUNG GALAXY S25 ULTRA 5G 512GB,APPLE 2024 MACBOOK AIR 13 LAPTOP,APPLE IPHONE 16 PRO 512 GB,APPLE | 2210000.00 | L6 |