Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kpl Tester Digital With Printer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3697465
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 15, 2023 18:13
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1136 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISH ENTERPRISES - 15-07-2023 19:27:16 MSE Disqualified
2 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE - 23-07-2023 15:03:06 MSE Qualified
3 Jet Age Garage Equipments - 22-07-2023 14:17:36 MSE Disqualified
4 Moni Enterprises - 23-07-2023 15:05:32 MSE Qualified
5 SKYTECH AUTOEQUIP CO - 17-07-2023 14:29:08 MSE Disqualified
6 Universal Traders - 23-07-2023 15:07:55 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : KPL Tester digital with printer 78942.00 L1
2 Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : KPL Tester digital with printer 79378.00 L2
3 Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : KPL Tester digital with printer 79650.00 L3