Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling And Dragging Work Of 220/132/33 Kv 160 Mva Power Transformer Make Ngef Sr. No. 600000074 Having Transport Weight 115 Mt And Erection Of New 160 Mva 220/132 Kv Transformer At 220 Kv S/S Shankarpur Ujjain Under Testing Division Mpptcl Ujjain
|
| Description |
Dismantling And Dragging Work Of 220/132/33 Kv 160 Mva Power Transformer Make Ngef Sr. No. 600000074 Having Transport Weight 115 Mt And Erection Of New 160 Mva 220/132 Kv Transformer At 220 Kv S/S Shankarpur Ujjain Under Testing Division Mpptcl Ujjain
|
| Organisation | MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_MPPTC_433159_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TS-02/2025-26/186 Dtd.25.06.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 1475 |
| EMD | 19000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 220 KV Ujjain S/s Shankarpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=510523 |
| Start Date | June 25, 2025 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2025
Expired 417 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of 160mva 220/132kv, ngef make transformer by new 200mva, 220/132kv transformer at 220kv substation, neemuch, under testing division mpptcl neemuch.
For replacement of 160mva 220/132kv, ngef make transformer sr.no. 6800000075 by new 200mva, 220/132kv transformer at 220kv substation, neemuch, under testing division mpptcl neemuch.
Read moreRepairing of 02 nos. 160mva, 220/132/11kv auto transformer and 01 no. 200mva, 220/132/11kv auto transformers.
Repairing of 02 nos. 160mva, 220/132/11kv auto transformer and 01 no. 200mva, 220/132/11kv auto transformers.
Read moreRepairing of 01 no. 160mva, 220/132/11kv auto transformer and 04 nos. 60mva, 220/33/11kv power transformers.
Repairing of 01 no. 160mva, 220/132/11kv auto transformer and 04 nos. 60mva, 220/33/11kv power transformers.
Read moreProviding additional 160mva 220/132 kv tf at 400 kv s/stn. hvpnl dhanonda
Providing additional 160 mva 220/132 kv tf at 400&#x0d kv substation hvpnl dhanonda
Read more4371000/ts-05/2023-24/1036 dtd. 05.02.2024 nit for dismantling and dragging/shifting of 160mva 220/132 cgl make transformer through outsource basis at 220kv s/s nagda under 400 kv testing dn. nagda
4371000/ts-05/2023-24/1036 dtd. 05.02.2024 nit for dismantling and dragging/shifting of 160mva 220/132 cgl make transformer through outsource basis at 220kv s/s nagda under 400 kv testing dn. nagda.
Read moreWork of conducting the residual life assessment test of 02 nos. 100 mva, 220/132kv transformer (emco make) and 100 mva 220/132 kv transformer (ngef make) at 220/132/33 kv s/s mahoba under etd hamirpur.
Work of conducting the residual life assessment test of 02 nos. 100 mva, 220/132kv transformer (emco make) and 100 mva 220/132 kv transformer (ngef make) at 220/132/33 kv s/s mahoba under etd hamirpur.
Read moreComplete erection work for replacement and augmentation of 220/132/33 kv 160 mva ngef transformer by 220/132 kv 200 mva transformer and its associated work at 220 kv substations itarsi
Complete erection work for replacement and augmentation of 220/132/33 kv 160 mva ngef transformer by 220/132 kv 200 mva transformer and its associated work at 220 kv substations itarsi
Read moreProcurement of one no. of 160mva transformer at 220 kv
Procurement of one no. of 160mva transformer at 220 kv&#x0d salakati gss, aegcl alongwith associated works
Read moreResidual life assessment online test of 220/132, 160mva t/f-i
Residual life assessment online test of 220/132, 160mva t/f-i
Read moreBay features in connection with erection of 3rd 160mva 220/132kv power transformer at 220/132/33kv ramavaram ss in om circle, rajamahendravaram
Bay works in connection with erection of 3rd 160mva 220/132kv power transformer at 220/132/33kv ramavaram ss in om circle, rajamahendravaram
Read moreof your Industry type