Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Crimping Tool 16 Sq Mm,Contactor And Auxiliary Contacts 3 Phase, 415 Volt, 25 Amp With 2 No,Contact
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4460517
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 20:32
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 957 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shri Anand Technology

Contract Value

2712000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Beenu Srivastava
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S VIVEK ENTERPRISES - 15-01-2024 14:53:26 Offline upload Qualified
2 R S Tools - 15-01-2024 13:38:43 Offline upload Qualified
3 Shiv Ganga Electricals And Tools - 20-01-2024 13:46:31 Offline upload Disqualified
4 Shri Anand Technology - 15-01-2024 16:15:28 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shri Anand Technology Item Categories : Crimping Tool 16 sq mm,Contactor and auxiliary contacts 3 phase, 415 Volt, 25 Amp with 2 NO,Contact 2712000.00 L1
2 R S Tools Item Categories : Crimping Tool 16 sq mm,Contactor and auxiliary contacts 3 phase, 415 Volt, 25 Amp with 2 NO,Contact 2734918.00 L2
3 M/S VIVEK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Crimping Tool 16 sq mm,Contactor and auxiliary contacts 3 phase, 415 Volt, 25 Amp with 2 NO,Contact 2743473.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Crimping Tool 16 sq mm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 50000.000
Contactor and auxiliary contacts 3 phase, 415 Volt, 25 Amp with 2 NO NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9800.000
Contactor and auxiliary contacts 3 phase, 415 volt, 32 Amp with 2 NO NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9800.000
Limit Switch Limit Switch, Liver operated 2A 500v, 2-contacts NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6000.000
Relay-a.Cut out Relays a.16A, 440V b.Reverse current b.16A, 440V c.Over current c. 16A, 440V d.Under voltage d.360V-440V NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 63000.000
Pin Type, shackle type, egg type and suspension type insulators including hardware fitting NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 18000.000
Knife Switch DPDT fitted with fuse terminals 16 Amp NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 24000.000
Knife Switch TPDT fitted with fuse 16 Amp-440 V NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 36000.000
Rubber mat 2feet x 4feet x 1inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 46000.000
Electrician Helmet Yellow Colour NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2300.000
A.C. Energy Meter Three Phase, 15 A , 440 V induction type NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7150.000
Frequency Meter 45 to 55 Hz NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6500.000
Magnetic Flux Meter 0-500 tesla NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 21450.000
De- soldering pump electricalheated, manual operators 230 V, 40 W NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 96000.000
Scissors 200mm NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 560.000
Hand Drill Machine Electric withHammer Action 13 mm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 43000.000
Bench Vice Bench Vice - 125 mm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 27000.000
Autotransformer 15 Amps NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 43000.000
Analog Component Trainer Breadboard for Circuit design with necessary DC-AC power supply 8 pin ZIF socket NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 98000.000
Milli Ammeter AC 0-200 mA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise