Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Supply, Installation & Commissioning Of Solar Pv Rooftop Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GANESH GREEN BHARAT LIMITED
51670377
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEGIS RENEWABLE TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEGIS Model : AEGIS Title : Roof Top Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant | 08-02-2024 19:31:22 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANESH GREEN BHARAT LIMITED | Make : STELLAR GALAXY Model : NA Title : Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant | 16-02-2024 10:59:27 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GCEP SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbraned Model : NA Title : Design, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Solar PV rooftop plant | 15-02-2024 23:39:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | Make : REIL Model : 500kWp Grid Connected Ground Mounted SOlar System Title : 500kWp Grid Connected Ground Mounted SOlar System (DCR) | 16-02-2024 10:08:12 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNINFRA ENERGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Own Model : BH.PGCIL.16.2.SPV.PLANT Title : BH. PGCIL. 16.2. SPV. PLANT | 15-02-2024 19:12:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Tulsyan Enterprises | Make : TULSYAN Model : SOLAR POWER PLANT Title : SOLAR POWER PLANT | 15-02-2024 20:30:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant | STELLAR GALAXY | NA | 9 | ₹ 51670377.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreEstablishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Establishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreSitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Sitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreof your Industry type