Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Evacuation Of Power From The Under Construction 6.3 Mva Receiving Station At Charangam By Way Of Construction Of 11 Kv Outgoing Feeders
|
| Description |
Evacuation Of Power From The Under Construction 6.3 Mva Receiving Station At Charangam By Way Of Construction Of 11 Kv Outgoing Feeders
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PDD_268104_1 |
|
Reference Number |
e-NIT No. STD-II / 32 of 2024-25 Dt 16-12-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 1.67 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Budgam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=826532 |
| Start Date | December 16, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2024
Expired 614 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEvacuation of power from the under construction 6.3 mva receiving station at charangam by way of construction of 11kv outgoing feeders
Evacuation of power from the under construction 6.3 mva receiving station at charangam by way of construction of 11kv outgoing feeders
Read moreSupply, erection, commissioning and testing of 11 kv outgoing feeders for evacuation of power from under construction 33 by 11 kv, 6.3 mva receiving station qamar
Supply, erection, commissioning and testing of 11 kv outgoing feeders for evacuation of power from under construction 33 by 11 kv, 6.3 mva receiving station qamar
Read moreAugmentation of 33/11kv receiving station harwan from (3x 6.3) mva to ( 1x 6.3 plus 2x10) mva
Augmentation of 33/11kv receiving station harwan from (3x 6.3) mva to ( 1x 6.3 plus 2x10) mva
Read moreRevamping stabilization of 6.3 3.15 mva 33 11kv receiving station kalakote
Revamping stabilization of 6.3 3.15 mva 33 11kv receiving station kalakote
Read moreEvacuation of power from under construction 33/11 kv, receiving station wangath by way of construction of 11 kv outgoing feeders under ut capex
Evacuation of power from under construction 33/11 kv, receiving station wangath by way of construction of 11 kv outgoing feeders under ut capex
Read moreAugmentation of receiving station vessu from 6.3 mva to 2 x 6.3 mva
Augmentation of receiving station vessu from 6.3 mva to 2 x 6.3 mva
Read moreAugmentation from 6.3 mva to 6.3plus3.15 mva of receiving station kilam
Augmentation from 6.3 mva to 6.3plus3.15 mva of receiving station kilam
Read moreAugmentation from 6.3 mva to 6.3plus3.15 mva of receiving station kilam
Augmentation from 6.3 mva to 6.3plus3.15 mva of receiving station kilam
Read moreAugmentation of 6.3 mva receiving station chakloo to 2x 6.3 mva with bay addition under capex
Augmentation of 6.3 mva receiving station chakloo to 2x 6.3 mva with bay addition under capex
Read moreof your Industry type