Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Differential Housing With Cover,Screw M14 X1.5,Assy Crown Wheel And Pinion,Axle Shaft Gear Forg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5287754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 14:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 02-09-2024 13:15:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2024 13:01:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNEET SALES | - | 02-09-2024 12:53:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNEET SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy differential housing with cover,Screw M14X1.5,Assy crown wheel and pinion,Axle shaft gear forg | 49682.72 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy differential housing with cover,Screw M14X1.5,Assy crown wheel and pinion,Axle shaft gear forg | 50075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy differential housing with cover,Screw M14X1.5,Assy crown wheel and pinion,Axle shaft gear forg | 50459.00 | L3 |