Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conducting Detailed Soil Investigation Prior To Prepare The Estimate For 110k V Dc Line
|
| Description |
Construction Of 15k M 110k V Piravom Koothattukulam Dc Feeder With Acsr Wolf Conductor By Lilo Ing The Existing 110k V Marady Koothattukulam Feeder To 110k V Piravom Substation Conducting Detailed Soil Investigation Prior To Prepare The Estimate
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KSEB_780258_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TSDM /E-Tender 04/2025-26 dated.26.07.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 29600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Piravom |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1278792 |
| Start Date | August 01, 2025 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2025
Expired 386 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreUp- gradation of 66 kv dc line from aluva to chalakudy to 110 kv dc line conducting detailed soil investigation prior to prepare the estimate .
Up- gradation of 66 kv dc line from aluva to chalakudy to 110 kv dc line conducting detailed soil investigation prior to prepare the estimate .
Read moreConducting soil investigation as per is 18921997,conducting soil investigation as per is 1892 1997
Read more
General-kerala public service commission- district office kasaragod - estimate for conducting surveying, soil investigation.-investigation work
General-kerala public service commission- district office kasaragod - estimate for conducting surveying, soil investigation.-investigation work
Read moreHiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - soil investigation and detailed estimate; dpr
Read more
Topograhical survey 1,soil investigation 2,mobilization cost for soil investigation 3,conducting sl
Read more
-educational complex vidyanagar -soil investigationconstruction of new building for educational complex at vidyanagar in kasargod district estimate for conducting soil investigation-investigation work
-educational complex vidyanagar -soil investigationconstruction of new building for educational complex at vidyanagar in kasargod district estimate for conducting soil investigation-investigation work
Read moreof your Industry type