Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Overhauling Of Boiler Auxiliaries In Spp Nalco Damanjodi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3807982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
23701279
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHAITANYA MAJHI | 07-09-2023 20:49:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | 06-09-2023 17:12:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KRUSHNA CHANDRA MUDULI | 08-09-2023 07:06:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 21:41:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIFIED POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 20:18:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of Boiler Auxiliaries in SPP NALCO Damanjodi | 23701279.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of Boiler Auxiliaries in SPP NALCO Damanjodi | 24807414.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S CHAITANYA MAJHI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of Boiler Auxiliaries in SPP NALCO Damanjodi | 24838533.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of Boiler Auxiliaries in SPP NALCO Damanjodi | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 23701279.000 |