Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Listeria Identification Agar Base,Arginine Dihydrolyse Saline Broth,Mueller Kauffman Tetrathionate N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4384202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 979 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. DISCOVERY
Contract Value
63294.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aruna Kumar Mallick
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department Of Commerce
Organisation:
Export Inspection Council Of India (eic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABTRONIX | - | 01-01-2024 11:23:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. DISCOVERY | - | 30-12-2023 17:52:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHAPATRA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-01-2024 11:03:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. DISCOVERY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Listeria Identification Agar Base,Arginine Dihydrolyse Saline Broth,Mueller Kauffman TetrathionateN | 63294.40 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHAPATRA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Listeria Identification Agar Base,Arginine Dihydrolyse Saline Broth,Mueller Kauffman TetrathionateN | 67017.51 | L2 |
| 3 | LABTRONIX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Listeria Identification Agar Base,Arginine Dihydrolyse Saline Broth,Mueller Kauffman TetrathionateN | 70740.79 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listeria Identification Agar Base | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1965.880 |
| Arginine Dihydrolyse Saline Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 942.820 |
| Mueller Kauffman TetrathionateNovobiocin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 742.220 |
| Urea Agar Base | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 932.790 |
| Lysine Decarboxylase Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 907.720 |
| Tryptone Bile Glucuronic Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5285.810 |
| Nutrient Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 727.180 |
| Tergitol-7 Agar Base | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1068.200 |
| BHI Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 797.390 |
| M-Endo Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1073.210 |
| Sterile Dry Filter pad w o media | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4463.350 |
| Phenol Red Dulcitol Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7708.060 |
| Phenol Red Lactose Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 997.990 |
| Simmons Citrate Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 922.760 |
| Phenol Red Sucrose Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 997.990 |
| L-Spreader | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 446.340 |
| Cooked Meat Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 857.570 |
| LP Enrichment Supplement 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8485.380 |
| OA Selective Supplement | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2517.530 |
| Fraser Supplement | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1028.080 |