Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Atta Chakki Machine,Anti Skid Mat,Mixer Grinder,Weighing Scale Machine 300 Kg,Chapti Bhatti Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K STAR INDIA | - | 07-02-2024 16:38:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Manjari traders | - | 07-02-2024 10:52:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 10:03:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vrinnda Enterprises | - | 07-02-2024 10:49:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manjari traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta Chakki Machine,Anti Skid Mat,Mixer Grinder,Weighing Scale Machine 300 kg,Chapti Bhatti Machine | 145728.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vrinnda Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta Chakki Machine,Anti Skid Mat,Mixer Grinder,Weighing Scale Machine 300 kg,Chapti Bhatti Machine | 156910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta Chakki Machine,Anti Skid Mat,Mixer Grinder,Weighing Scale Machine 300 kg,Chapti Bhatti Machine | 165250.00 | L3 |