Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Super Structure,E And M Items,Earthing Set,Lightening Conductor,Fire Alarm,Fd Heating System,Genera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4031924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 02, 2023 02:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 265 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2023 09:30:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS | - | 10-10-2023 21:13:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | - | 10-10-2023 09:52:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | - | 11-10-2023 13:37:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TASHI LHAMU ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2023 07:53:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 11-10-2023 13:19:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : super structure,E and M Items,Earthing set,Lightening conductor,fire alarm,Fd heating system,Genera | 7467000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : super structure,E and M Items,Earthing set,Lightening conductor,fire alarm,Fd heating system,Genera | 7587000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : super structure,E and M Items,Earthing set,Lightening conductor,fire alarm,Fd heating system,Genera | 7647000.00 | L3 |