Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
En42 J Spring Steel Strips(annealed Condition) Bright Finish Sheared Edges 315 Mm Width X 3.0 Mm Thi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3584867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 18, 2023 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Model : EN42J SPRING STEEL STRIPS(ANNEALED CONDITION) BRIG Title : EN42J SPRING STEEL STRIPS(ANNEALED CONDITION) BRIGHT FINISH- SHEARED EDGES 31 | 24-06-2023 15:44:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Sheet Title : Steel Sheet (various sizes) | 22-06-2023 18:16:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : EN42J SPRING STEEL STRIPS(ANNEALED CONDITION) BRIGHT FINISH- SHEARED EDGES | 06-07-2023 12:14:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : EN42J SPRING STEEL STRIPS(ANNEALED CONDITION) BRIGHT FINISH- SHEARED EDGES 315 MM WIDTH X 3.0MM THI | 16869.60 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EN42J SPRING STEEL STRIPS(ANNEALED CONDITION) BRIGHT FINISH- SHEARED EDGES 315 MM WIDTH X 3.0MM THI | 20358.54 | L2 |
| 3 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : EN42J SPRING STEEL STRIPS(ANNEALED CONDITION) BRIGHT FINISH- SHEARED EDGES 315 MM WIDTH X 3.0MM THI | 315414.00 | L3 |