Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hss Ps End 4 00,Hss Ps End 6 00,Hss Ps End 10 00,Hss Ps End Mill 12 0,Hss Ps End Mill 14 0,Hss Ps E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3713891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNIQUE TOOLS CO.
30180
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME TOOL CENTRE | - | 02-08-2023 16:55:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H.M. AND COMPANY | - | 02-08-2023 12:21:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MULTI TOOLS INDIA | - | 03-08-2023 19:23:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION | - | 27-07-2023 11:48:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | - | 02-08-2023 14:18:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | - | 30-07-2023 11:41:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | - | 02-08-2023 15:33:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HSS PS END 4-00,HSS PS END 6-00,HSS PS END 10-00,HSS PS END MILL 12-0,HSS PS END MILL 14-0,HSS PS E | 30180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACME TOOL CENTRE | Item Categories : HSS PS END 4-00,HSS PS END 6-00,HSS PS END 10-00,HSS PS END MILL 12-0,HSS PS END MILL 14-0,HSS PS E | 52885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MULTI TOOLS INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HSS PS END 4-00,HSS PS END 6-00,HSS PS END 10-00,HSS PS END MILL 12-0,HSS PS END MILL 14-0,HSS PS E | 61287.45 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HSS PS END 4-00,HSS PS END 6-00,HSS PS END 10-00,HSS PS END MILL 12-0,HSS PS END MILL 14-0,HSS PS E | 86900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HSS PS END 4-00,HSS PS END 6-00,HSS PS END 10-00,HSS PS END MILL 12-0,HSS PS END MILL 14-0,HSS PS E | 133680.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HSS PS END MILL 18-0 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| HSS PS END 4-00 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| HSS PS END MILL 20-0 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| HSS PS END 6-00 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1150.000 |
| HSS PS END MILL 22-0 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4750.000 |
| HSS PS END 10-00 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1880.000 |
| HSS PS END MILL 10-0 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1150.000 |
| HSS PS END MILL 12-0 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| HSS PS END MILL 25-0 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| HSS PS END MILL 14-0 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3500.000 |
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreP6a1y41913-hss ps end mill,tanged end mill and slot drill
Hss ps end mill, tanged end mill and slot drill
Read moreP6a1y41998-hss ps rough end mil,super end mill and slot drill
Hss ps rough end mil,super end mill and slot drill
Read moreDouble ended spanner size 16-17mm,hss end mill cutter 25mm,hss end mill cutter 20mm,hss end mill cu
Read more
Double ended spanner size 16 mm,hss end mill cutter 25 mm,hss end mill cutter 20 mm,hss end mill cu
Read more
P6a1y41912-hss ps end mill,counter sink cutter and sf milling cutter
Hss ps end mill, counter sink cutter and s and f milling cutter
Read moreof your Industry type