Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️ Invitation For Catering Services Bid 🍽️ The Administrative Reforms And Training Department, Assam, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Caterers For Event Based Catering Services. 🍲 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Are Expected To Meet The Specific Requirements Outlined In The Attached Buyer's Requirements Document. Keywords: Catering Services, Event Based, Administrative Reforms And Training Department Assam, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Event Based) As Per Buyers Requirement Attached; As Per Buyers Requirement Atta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Administrative Reforms and Training Department Assam | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 03:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
sai one group
3468000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 26-05-2024 15:06:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 25-05-2024 17:05:46 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | BAGALA ENTERPRISE | 25-05-2024 18:51:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BELLE AMIE FOOD &FUN JUNCTION | 26-05-2024 21:51:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DELTOID CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-05-2024 10:24:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-05-2024 16:43:56 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | LAKHIMI CATERER | 26-05-2024 20:30:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 25-05-2024 17:23:52 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 25-05-2024 17:14:52 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | sai one group | 23-05-2024 20:52:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 25-05-2024 17:32:48 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 26-05-2024 09:50:54 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 25-05-2024 17:05:00 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-05-2024 17:03:26 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 26-05-2024 17:33:01 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sai one group | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - As per buyers requirement attached; As per buyers requirement atta | 3468000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAKHIMI CATERER | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - As per buyers requirement attached; As per buyers requirement atta | 4680250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELTOID CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - As per buyers requirement attached; As per buyers requirement atta | 10275005.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BAGALA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - As per buyers requirement attached; As per buyers requirement atta | 18500000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering service (Event Based) - As per buyers requirement attached; As per buyers requirement attached; As per buyers requirement attached | Catering service (Event Based) | 500 | ₹ 3468000.000 |
Customization, operationalization and amc of blockchain based pre & post examination processing application work for intermediate, secondary examination and miscellaneous examinations (stet, d.el.ed. entrance, simultala, d.p.ed and any other examination as per boards’ requirement
Customization, operationalization and amc of blockchain based pre & post examination processing application work for intermediate, secondary examination and miscellaneous examinations (stet, d.el.ed. entrance, simultala, d.p.ed and any other examination as per boards’ requirement
Read moreProviding catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year.
Providing catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year. (bidder has to quote rate per person per day in financial bid)
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreCatering service (event based) - as per buyers requirement; as per buyers requirement; as per buyer
Read more
Catering service (event based) - tea coffee snacks and tentage service as per requirement attached
Read more
Catering service (event based) - tea coffee snacks and tentage service as per requirement attached
Read more
Catering service (event based) - tea coffee snacks and tentage service as per requirement attached
Read more
Catering service (event based) - breakfast; as per menu attached; as per menu attached,catering ser
Read more
of your Industry type