Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
23041 C Inboard A Frame For 1845 Fan,23041 C Outboard A Frame For 1845 Fan,23041 C Coupling Guard For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEE BEE ENTERPRISE
198860
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEE BEE ENTERPRISE | - | 12-10-2023 23:30:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDOROYAL | - | 11-10-2023 11:03:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PERENNIAL ELEMECH FEBRICON | - | 13-10-2023 15:55:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TRU TOOLS | - | 11-10-2023 14:37:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEE BEE ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 23041C INBOARD A FRAME FOR 1845 FAN,23041C OUTBOARD A FRAME FOR 1845 FAN,23041C COUPLING GUARD FOR | 198860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERENNIAL ELEMECH FEBRICON | Item Categories : 23041C INBOARD A FRAME FOR 1845 FAN,23041C OUTBOARD A FRAME FOR 1845 FAN,23041C COUPLING GUARD FOR | 204852.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRU TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 23041C INBOARD A FRAME FOR 1845 FAN,23041C OUTBOARD A FRAME FOR 1845 FAN,23041C COUPLING GUARD FOR | 221144.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDOROYAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 23041C INBOARD A FRAME FOR 1845 FAN,23041C OUTBOARD A FRAME FOR 1845 FAN,23041C COUPLING GUARD FOR | 238350.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23041C INBOARD A FRAME FOR 1845 FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18050.000 |
| 23041C OUTBOARD A FRAME FOR 1845 FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16840.000 |
| 23041C COUPLING GUARD FOR 1845 FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2030.000 |
| 23041C MOTOR BASE FOR 1845 FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43860.000 |
| 23041C INBOARD A FRAME FOR 1775 FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17910.000 |
| 23041C OUTBOARD A FRAME FOR 1775 FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16840.000 |
| 23041C COUPLING GUARD FOR 1775 FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1660.000 |
| 23041C MOTOR BASE FOR 1775 FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19700.000 |
| 23041C INBOARD A FRAME FOR 1670 FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| 23041C OUTBOARD A FRAME FOR 1670 FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16840.000 |
| 23041C COUPLING GUARD FOR 1670 FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| 23041C MOTOR BASE FOR 1670 FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25330.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read more23066c inboard a frame for 2190 fan,23066c outboard a frame for 2190 fan,23066c coupling guard for
Read more
23053c inboard a frame for 1170 fan,23053c outboard a frame for 1170 fan,23053c coupling guard for
Read more
23069c 1045fan inboard a frame,23069c 1045fan outboard a frame,23069c 1045fan coupling guard,23069c
Read more
22180c inboard 1105,22180c outboard 1105,22180c coupling guard 1105,22180c in board a frame 1440,22
Read more
22180c inboard 1105,22180c outboard 1105,22180c coupling guard 1105,22180c in board a frame 1440,22
Read more
23041c actuator base 1845 fan,23041c extension arm 1845 fan,23041c actuator base 1775 fan,23041c ex
Read more
23107c 2330 inboard board a frame,23107c 2300 outboard board a frame,23107c 2330 coupling guard,231
Read more
of your Industry type