Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Range Of Automotive Components To Support Operational Readiness. 🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 7:00 Pm Components Required Include: Assy Cable Complete Piston Ring Set Speedometer Cable Wiper Arm Wiper Blade Hose Fuel Glow Plug Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity, Glove Plugs, Wiper Blades, Fuel Hoses, Speedometer Cables, Piston Rings, Cable Assemblies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Cable Complete,Piston Ring Set,Speedometer Cable,Wiper Arm,Wiper Blade,Hose Fuel,Glow Plug Tim
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | imperial suppliers | - | 13-07-2024 15:28:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 16:31:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAC TRADERS | - | 13-07-2024 15:03:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAC TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY CABLE COMPLETE,PISTON RING SET,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,WIPER ARM,WIPER BLADE,HOSE FUEL,GLOW PLUG TIM | 18437.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY CABLE COMPLETE,PISTON RING SET,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,WIPER ARM,WIPER BLADE,HOSE FUEL,GLOW PLUG TIM | 21321.00 | L2 |
| 3 | imperial suppliers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY CABLE COMPLETE,PISTON RING SET,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,WIPER ARM,WIPER BLADE,HOSE FUEL,GLOW PLUG TIM | 23186.00 | L3 |