Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
180 Ft Tdr Extra Width Bailey Bridge With Steel Decking 40 R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3646108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 157 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIDGE & ROOF CO (INDIA) LTD | Make : B&R Bailey Bridge & Bailey Suspension Bridge Model : B&R 180 Ft. TDR EWBB Title : Bailey Bridge 180FT. TDR Extra Wide | 16-08-2023 11:07:42 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : GRSE BAILEY BRIDGE Model : GRSE Bailey Bridge Title : Bailey Bridge 180 feet TDR Extra Wide Steel Decking | 14-08-2023 22:42:58 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIBA INDUSTRIES | Make : SHIBA Model : 180 ft TDR EW BB WITH STEEL DECKING Title : 180 ft TDR EW BB WITH STEEL DECKING | 14-08-2023 13:15:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type