Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cad & Cam 3 Axis Software
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3783590
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 19:58
End Date
Expired 30/08/2023

Expired 1104 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: S Leela Shankar Meena
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRACKER INDIA Make : SIEMENS Model : CAD & CAM 3 Axis Software Title : CAD & CAM 3 Axis Software 29-08-2023 14:50:55 MII Qualified
2 DDSPLM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Siemens Industry Software (India) Private Limited Model : NX CAD/CAM 3 Axis Milling Foundation [NX12450] Title : NX CAD/CAM 3 Axis Milling Foundation[ NX12450] 29-08-2023 16:52:30 MII Qualified
3 EUCTECH Make : ESPIRIT Model : CAM SOFTWARE Title : ESPIRIT 30-08-2023 12:42:53 MII Disqualified
4 PREMA SOFTWARE SOLUTION Make : SEIMENS Model : NX12450 Title : NX CAD/CAM 3-Axis Milling Foundation 30-08-2023 13:29:12 MII Qualified
5 SAPIENCE TECHSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Siemens Industry Software (India) Private Limited Model : NX12450 Title : NX CAD/CAM 3 Axis Milling Foundation 30-08-2023 11:15:30 MII Qualified