Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
El.D.C.No.South/2899/2025 Supply Of 44 Nos Of 7 Mtr Street Lamp Post And Erection Of 59 Nos Of 7 Mtr Street Lamp Post With Led Fittings At Ganabathy Nagar 3rd Main Road Siddi Vinayagar Street And Mosque Colony In Dn 172 200 Zone 13 And 15
|
| Description |
El.D.C.No.South/2899/2025 Supply Of 44 Nos Of 7 Mtr Street Lamp Post And Erection Of 59 Nos Of 7 Mtr Street Lamp Post With Led Fittings At Ganabathy Nagar 3rd Main Road Siddi Vinayagar Street And Mosque Colony In Dn 172 200 Zone 13 And 15
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CoC_584486_1 |
|
Reference Number |
El.D.C.No.South/2899/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 25500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Zone 13 and 15 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=698308 |
| Start Date | July 24, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2025
Expired 392 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
El.d.c.no.south/ 6671/ 2023 supply and erection of 3 nos of 6 mtr street lamp post at mosque colony mettu street and new street in dn 172 zone 13
El.d.c.no.south/ 6671/ 2023 supply and erection of 3 nos of 6 mtr street lamp post at mosque colony mettu street and new street in dn 172 zone 13
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 6671/ 2023 supply and erection of 3 nos of 6 mtr street lamp post at mosque colony mettu street and new street in dn 172 zone 13
El.d.c.no.south/ 6671/ 2023 supply and erection of 3 nos of 6 mtr street lamp post at mosque colony mettu street and new street in dn 172 zone 13
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 6437/2023 replacement of 40 nos of 6 mtr rusted street lamp post and supply and erection of 40 nos of 6 mtr street lamp post at iit flyover sardar patel road in dn 170 zone 13
El.d.c.no.south/ 6437/2023 replacement of 40 nos of 6 mtr rusted street lamp post and supply and erection of 40 nos of 6 mtr street lamp post at iit flyover sardar patel road in dn 170 zone 13
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 0103/2023 painting of 1917 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 180 nos of kiosk pillar box 1123 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 6665 nos of numbering of street lamp post various street z 14
El.d.c.no.south/ 0103/2023 painting of 1917 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 180 nos of kiosk pillar box 1123 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 6665 nos of numbering of street lamp post various street z 14
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 0103/2023 painting of 1917 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 180 nos of kiosk pillar box 1123 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 6665 nos of numbering of street lamp post in zone 14
El.d.c.no.south/ 0103/2023 painting of 1917 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 180 nos of kiosk pillar box 1123 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 6665 nos of numbering of street lamp post in zone 14
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 0455/2023 painting of 5196 nos of 2/3/6/7/8 mtr lamp post 111 nos kiosk pillar box 450 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 5196 nos numbering street lamp post at various location z 15
El.d.c.no.south/ 0455/2023 painting of 5196 nos of 2/3/6/7/8 mtr lamp post 111 nos kiosk pillar box 450 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 5196 nos numbering street lamp post at various location z 15
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 0454/2023 painting of 2767 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 70 nos of kiosk pillar box 350 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 2889 nos of numbering street lamp post at various location z 15
El.d.c.no.south/ 0454/2023 painting of 2767 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 70 nos of kiosk pillar box 350 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 2889 nos of numbering street lamp post at various location z 15
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 0453/2023 painting of 5086 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 113 nos of kiosk pillar box 280 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 5086 nos of numbering street lamp post at various location z 15
El.d.c.no.south/ 0453/2023 painting of 5086 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 113 nos of kiosk pillar box 280 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 5086 nos of numbering street lamp post at various location z 15
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 0392/2023 painting of 4928 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 118 nos of kiosk pillar box 903 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 4928 nos of numbering of street lamp post various location z 15
El.d.c.no.south/ 0392/2023 painting of 4928 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 118 nos of kiosk pillar box 903 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 4928 nos of numbering of street lamp post various location z 15
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 5117/2022 painting of 2034 nos of 2/3/6/7/8 mtr lamp post 75 nos of kiosk pillar box 1162 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7/8/ 9/9.5/11 mtr lamp post 2111 nos of numbering of street lamp post z 12
El.d.c.no.south/ 5117/2022 painting of 2034 nos of 2/3/6/7/8 mtr lamp post 75 nos of kiosk pillar box 1162 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7/8/ 9/9.5/11 mtr lamp post 2111 nos of numbering of street lamp post z 12
Read moreof your Industry type