Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multifunctional Devices Mono,Multi Functional Device Colour,Multi Functional Device Mini
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4501734 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OPTIMUS AUTOMATION SYSTEMS
Contract Value
4141800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kalaiselvi A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airwave Communications | Make : Xerox Model : Xerox B7125 Title : Xerox® VersaLink® B7125 | 02-02-2024 13:44:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP Photop Copier MFP E82660dn Title : HP Photop Copier MFP E82660dn | 02-02-2024 13:28:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | OPTIMUS AUTOMATION SYSTEMS | Make : xerox Model : xerox versalink b7125 Title : xerox versalink b7125 | 01-02-2024 23:25:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SIGMA BUSINESS MACHINES | Make : XEROX Model : XEROX B7125 Title : XEROX B7125 | 02-02-2024 13:46:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTIMUS AUTOMATION SYSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : MULTIFUNCTIONAL DEVICES MONO,MULTI FUNCTIONAL DEVICE COLOUR,MULTI FUNCTIONAL DEVICE MINI | 4141800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Airwave Communications (MII) | Item Categories : MULTIFUNCTIONAL DEVICES MONO,MULTI FUNCTIONAL DEVICE COLOUR,MULTI FUNCTIONAL DEVICE MINI | 5650000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| xerox versalink b7125 | 19 | ₹ 3632040.000 | ||
| xerox versalink C7120 | 1 | ₹ 254880.000 | ||
| TOSHIBA ESTUDIO 2829A | 4 | ₹ 254880.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type