Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pilot Valve (Hw 169.113) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 21140208026 Rev. 03 With Matl. Hw10673 Rev.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3759455
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 29, 2023 19:45
End Date
Expired 08/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S G.S Engineering WorksM/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Amco Industries Make : Amco Industries Model : PILOT VALVE (HW-169.113) Title : PILOT VALVE (HW-169.113) 08-08-2023 12:18:55 MSE Evaluated
2 JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES Make : JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES Model : 21140208026 Title : PILOT VALVE 80 07-08-2023 15:21:23 MSE Evaluated
3 LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS Make : Laxmi Machine Tools Model : LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS Title : Misc. Items 08-08-2023 13:58:13 MSE Evaluated
4 M/S Dynamic Power Services Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : PILOT VALVE (HW-169.113) Title : PILOT VALVE (HW-169.113) 08-08-2023 11:54:13 MSE Evaluated
5 M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 21140208026 Title : PILOT VALVE 80 07-08-2023 17:21:28 MSE Evaluated
6 M/S G.S Engineering Works Make : G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS Model : GSEW Title : Cap Nut Pm72x6 (hw-047.072) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per Std. St03002 (size No. 072) Rev. 06 07-08-2023 17:53:22 MSE Evaluated
7 M/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS Make : NEW Model : Pilot Valve (hw-169.113) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per Title : Pilot Valve (hw-169.113) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per Drg. 21140208026 Rev. 03 With Matl. Hw10673 Rev 08-08-2023 13:29:55 N/A Evaluated
8 M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : PILOT VALVE (HW-169.113) Title : PILOT VALVE (HW-169.113) 08-08-2023 10:03:51 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cap Nut Pm72x6 (hw-047.072) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per Std. St03002 (size No. 072) Rev. 06 G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS GSEW 20 ₹ 86000.000
Pilot Valve (hw-169.113) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per Drg. 21140208026 Rev. 03 With Matl. Hw10673 Rev NEW Pilot Valve (hw-169.113) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per 1 ₹ 22800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise