Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Layer 2 Switch,Sfp Plus Transceiver 10 G Single Mode,Sfp Transceiver 1 G Single Mode,Patch Panel Cat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 06:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SURAJ INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
483392
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bal Vibhu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA SERVICES | - | 16-02-2024 17:44:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | POOJA BUILDCON CONSTRUCTION | - | 19-02-2024 15:52:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURAJ INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 14:22:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURAJ INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Layer 2 Switch,SFP Plus Transceiver 10G Single Mode,SFP Transceiver 1G Single Mode,Patch Panel CAT | 483392.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAA SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Layer 2 Switch,SFP Plus Transceiver 10G Single Mode,SFP Transceiver 1G Single Mode,Patch Panel CAT | 570157.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POOJA BUILDCON CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Layer 2 Switch,SFP Plus Transceiver 10G Single Mode,SFP Transceiver 1G Single Mode,Patch Panel CAT | 1074036.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Layer 2 Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 129432.000 |
| SFP Plus Transceiver 10G Single Mode | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 13716.000 |
| SFP Transceiver 1G Single Mode | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4424.000 |
| Patch Panel CAT 6 - 24 Port | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| SC-LC Duplex Patch Cord Single Mode | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 11208.000 |
| 6 Ports Light guide interconnect Unit LIU fully populated | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 26550.000 |
| 19 inch 6U Rack for Network Switch wall mountable | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 45492.000 |
| 1 KVA UPS ALONG With Wall Mount Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 19470.000 |
| 4 Inch PVC Channel Casing Patti | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 36900.000 |
| 1 Inch PVC Channel Casing Patti | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 14200.000 |
| OFC Armored Outdoor cable | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 15900.000 |
| Cat-6 UTP data cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 55500.000 |
| CAT6 UTP Patch Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 9720.000 |
| RJ-45 IO Faceplate with Gang box or Back box | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| Installation, Integration, Testing and Commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 73750.000 |