Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Uc Ind Set Sauce Pannior, Frog Cutter Wire Folding Mk I, Pliers Sealing Lead 150 Mm, Frog Web Plier Size Identifier, And Other Related Defence Equipment. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Uc Ind Set, Frog Cutter, Pliers Sealing, Frog Web Pliers, Size Identifier, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uc Ind Set Sauce Pannior,Frog Cutter Wire Folding Mk I,Pliers Sealing Lead 150 Mm,Frog Web Plier Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5075432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 19-07-2024 13:44:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KASHVI TRADING CO. | - | 23-07-2024 11:35:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 11:19:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAKSHIT TRADERS | - | 23-07-2024 11:29:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAKSHIT TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UC Ind Set Sauce Pannior,Frog Cutter wire folding MK I,Pliers Sealing lead 150 mm,Frog web plier si | 29115.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UC Ind Set Sauce Pannior,Frog Cutter wire folding MK I,Pliers Sealing lead 150 mm,Frog web plier si | 29575.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KASHVI TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UC Ind Set Sauce Pannior,Frog Cutter wire folding MK I,Pliers Sealing lead 150 mm,Frog web plier si | 30250.00 | L3 |