Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tiles,Sand,Cement,Chemical,Service
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4712027
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 20:23
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

REKHA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

41300

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chahat Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Coban Universal - 04-03-2024 19:43:30 MII Qualified
2 GAGAN ENTERPRISES - 04-03-2024 20:11:45 MII Qualified
3 REKHA ENTERPRISES - 04-03-2024 20:03:40 MII Qualified
4 SAI ENTERPRISES - 05-03-2024 15:12:39 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 REKHA ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : TILES,SAND,CEMENT,CHEMICAL,SERVICE 41300.00 L1
2 Coban Universal (MII) Item Categories : TILES,SAND,CEMENT,CHEMICAL,SERVICE 45500.00 L2
3 GAGAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : TILES,SAND,CEMENT,CHEMICAL,SERVICE 47635.00 L3
4 SAI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : TILES,SAND,CEMENT,CHEMICAL,SERVICE 52545.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TILES NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 16250.000
SAND NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6240.000
CEMENT NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 5310.000
CHEMICAL NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1500.000
SERVICE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12000.000