Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📚 Procurement Notice: Educational Furnishings And Supplies 🏫🛋️ The Basic Education Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Educational Furnishings And Supplies To Enhance The Learning Environment For Students Across The State. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 9:00 Am Bids Should Encompass A Range Of Items Including: Book Racks Curtains Plastic Chairs Bedding Almirahs Chairs Tables Hot Cases Utensil Sets Tea Thermos Other Related Items ☕️🍵 Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Quality Standards. Keywords: Educational Furnishings, Supplies, Uttar Pradesh, Basic Education Department, Government Procurement, Bid Submission, School Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Book Rack,Curtains,Chair Plastic,Bedding,Almirah,Chair,Table,Hot Case,Utensil Set,Thermos Of Tea,Ga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4788901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 04:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JAI MAA VINDHVASINI SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
6467276
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 195 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhupendra Narayan Singh
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION | - | 06-04-2024 08:00:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BAKE BIHARI TRADERS | - | 05-04-2024 19:57:12 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S JAI MAA VINDHVASINI SUPPLIERS | - | 06-04-2024 08:20:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S N.K.ASSOCIATE | - | 05-04-2024 21:58:17 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | NARANG TRADERS | - | 06-04-2024 08:29:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 20:29:22 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAI MAA VINDHVASINI SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Book Rack,Curtains,Chair plastic,Bedding,Almirah,Chair,Table,Hot Case,Utensil set,Thermos of tea,Ga | 6467276.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Book Rack,Curtains,Chair plastic,Bedding,Almirah,Chair,Table,Hot Case,Utensil set,Thermos of tea,Ga | 6490896.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Book Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 1000000.000 |
| Curtains | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 95600.000 |
| Chair plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 100600.000 |
| Bedding | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24580.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 51600.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23820.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 31780.000 |
| Hot Case | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2976.000 |
| Utensil set | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Thermos of tea | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| Gas stove big | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 51600.000 |
| Pan big - Tawa | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3520.000 |
| Tongs big- Chimta | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 956.000 |
| Large iron pan for- Kadahi | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6760.000 |
| Quarter big- Pauna | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3120.000 |
| Ladle - Kalchhul | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 5440.000 |
| Palta | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2928.000 |
| Iron rod- Sadsi | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Square stone- Chuka | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 5440.000 |
| Rolling pin made of wood | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 3200.000 |