Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dressing Field Compressed Small,Dressing Field Compressed Medium,Dressing Field Compressed Large,Dr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 02:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR. | - | 16-10-2023 21:03:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 20:56:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | QAISAR AHMED WANI | - | 16-10-2023 20:48:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR.(MII) | Item Categories : dressing field compressed small,dressing field compressed medium,dressing field compressed large,dr | 189750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : dressing field compressed small,dressing field compressed medium,dressing field compressed large,dr | 195914.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QAISAR AHMED WANI (MII) | Item Categories : dressing field compressed small,dressing field compressed medium,dressing field compressed large,dr | 200238.00 | L3 |