Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Steel Scale,Glue Stick 15gm,Renolyds Pen Blu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3771806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aks Trading Co. | - | 09-09-2023 12:54:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANUPAMA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 19:24:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 12:29:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 15-09-2023 14:22:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 20:47:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE | - | 18-09-2023 09:30:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROCKMENS ENGINEERS | - | 18-09-2023 12:37:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | Vinod Goyal and Sons | - | 10-09-2023 00:15:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinod Goyal and Sons(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Steel Scale,Glue Stick 15gm,Renolyds Pen Blu | 399288.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Steel Scale,Glue Stick 15gm,Renolyds Pen Blu | 424926.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Steel Scale,Glue Stick 15gm,Renolyds Pen Blu | 459316.65 | L3 |
| 4 | Aks Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Steel Scale,Glue Stick 15gm,Renolyds Pen Blu | 466576.50 | L4 |
| 5 | ANUPAMA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Steel Scale,Glue Stick 15gm,Renolyds Pen Blu | 475711.50 | L5 |
| 6 | ROCKMENS ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Steel Scale,Glue Stick 15gm,Renolyds Pen Blu | 483090.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Steel Scale,Glue Stick 15gm,Renolyds Pen Blu | 567171.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Mahadev Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Stationery,Steel Scale,Glue Stick 15gm,Renolyds Pen Blu | 623088.00 | L8 |