Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Pipes 3 Inch,Vertical Rope,Iron Sheets 3.50x100,Iron Rings,Jute Rope 100 Mtr 102 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4513939 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 24-01-2024 10:58:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 17:55:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 26-01-2024 17:40:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Pipes 3 Inch,Vertical Rope,Iron Sheets 3.50x100,Iron Rings,Jute Rope 100 mtr 102 mm | 87400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Pipes 3 Inch,Vertical Rope,Iron Sheets 3.50x100,Iron Rings,Jute Rope 100 mtr 102 mm | 107000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Iron Pipes 3 Inch,Vertical Rope,Iron Sheets 3.50x100,Iron Rings,Jute Rope 100 mtr 102 mm | 119450.00 | L3 |