Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nucleic Acid Sequencing And Genotyping Service Rna Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5342013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENEPRINT LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-09-2024 13:19:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-09-2024 15:05:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED | 07-09-2024 13:26:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MEDIOMIX DIAGNOSIS AND BIORESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-08-2024 12:33:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MIBIOME THERAPEUTICS LLP | 07-09-2024 15:42:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEUBERG DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-09-2024 12:25:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2024 18:38:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES | 09-09-2024 11:35:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISES | 06-09-2024 20:05:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UNIPATH SPECIALTY LABORATORY LIMITED | 04-09-2024 10:58:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIPATH SPECIALTY LABORATORY LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human, | 542800.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEUBERG DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human, | 542800.00 | L1 |
| 3 | MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human, | 696200.00 | L2 |
| 4 | GENEPRINT LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human, | 815000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | MIBIOME THERAPEUTICS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human, | 826000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human, | 879100.00 | L5 |
| 7 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human, | 973500.00 | L6 |
| 8 | MEDIOMIX DIAGNOSIS AND BIORESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human, | 1099111.00 | L7 |
| 9 | GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human, | 1440250.00 | L8 |
| 10 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human, | 1452000.00 | L9 |
Rna kits lab consumables and reagents 2026-27
Procurement of rna extraction kits laboratory consumables reagents and miscellaneous laboratory items required for virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27
Read moreKfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreNucleic acid sequencing and genotyping service - rna sequencing / transcriptome sequencing; human;
Read more
Nucleic acid sequencing and genotyping service - rna sequencing / transcriptome sequencing; human;
Read more
of your Industry type