Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Big Stainless Steel And Iron Utensils,Big Stainless Steel And Iron Utensils
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5269090
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 12, 2024 23:18
End Date
Expired 22/08/2024

Expired 742 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

15225

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sonali Revannath Thorat
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADMS SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : NA 20-08-2024 10:42:42 N/A Qualified
2 KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA 20-08-2024 10:31:34 N/A Qualified
3 SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PRESSURE COOKER RAC 01 20-08-2024 10:38:57 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS,BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS 15225.00 L1
2 ADMS SOLUTIONS Item Categories : BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS,BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS 15450.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Stainless Steel Pressure Cooker BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Capacity 22 liter NA NA 1 ₹ 4850.000
Unbranded Stainless Steel Patila BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Capacity 145 liter NA SS Patila with lid 145 L 5 ₹ 10375.000