Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Repairing Of 7.5 Mva, 11 Kv/6.6 Kv, Oil Cooled Transformer Sl.No. 74400
|
| Description |
Complete Repairing Of 7.5
Mva, 11 Kv/6.6 Kv, Oil 
Cooled Transformer Sl.No. 
74400
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_301079_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/AM(ENM)/23-24/RP-149 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 13772 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Moonidih Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=311888 |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Repairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreComplete rewinding/repairing of oil cooled transformer 350kva, 6.6kv/440v/550v, sl.no.13329 under township, moonidih, wja
Complete 
 rewinding/repairing of oil 
 cooled transformer 
 350kva, 6.6kv/440v/550v, 
 sl.no.13329 under township, 
 moonidih, wja
Read moreComplete rewinding/ repairing of oil cooled transformer 315kva,6.6kv/440v, sl.no.367b/1 under township, moonidih, wj area
Complete rewinding/ 
 repairing of oil cooled 
 transformer 
 315kva,6.6kv/440v, 
 sl.no.367b/1 under 
 township, moonidih, wj 
 area
Read moreComplete rewinding/repairing of oil cooled transformer 500kva, 6.6kv/440v, sl.no. tsu 11 under township, moonidih, wj area
Complete 
 rewinding/repairing of oil 
 cooled transformer 
 500kva, 6.6kv/440v, sl.no. 
 tsu 11 under township, 
 moonidih, wj area
Read more(1) complete repairing of marshilling box with self cooling system 7.5 mva transformer 11kv/6.6kv at kantapahri sub-station akwmc. (2) repair and service of bic make,6.6kv,10amp restricted neutral grounding system,sl.no.1780/80
(1) complete repairing of marshilling box with self cooling system 7.5 mva transformer 11kv/6.6kv at kantapahri sub-station akwmc. (2) repair and service of bic make,6.6kv,10amp restricted neutral grounding system,sl.no.1780/80
Read moreComplete rewinding/repairing of oil cooled transformer 500kva, 6.6kv/440v, sl.no.786/cf 500/1, under township, moonidih, wj area
Complete 
 rewinding/repairing of oil 
 cooled transformer 500kva,
 6.6kv/440v, sl.no.786/cf500/1, under township, 
 moonidih, wj area
Read morePower transformer, 33kv by 6.6kv, 8.0 mva,power transformer, 11kv by 3.4kv, 3.0 mva,power transform
Read more
Complete rewinding, repairing & testing of 2 mva, 6600/433 vtransformer & 5 mva, 33/11kv transformer
Complete rewinding, repairing & testing of 2 mva, 6600/433 vtransformer & 5 mva, 33/11kv transformer
Read moreof your Industry type