Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flexo Belt Fastner With Multiple Rivet Driving Tools,Procurement Of Flexo Belt Fastner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3912307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNO SUPPORT SERVICES
Contract Value
2332860
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Alok Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNO SUPPORT SERVICES | Make : FLEXCO Model : R5-SE-42/1050-AC-B-KIT Belt Fastener Complete Title : R5-SE-42/1050-AC-B-KIT Belt Fastener Complete | 07-09-2023 11:53:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R5-SE-36/900-AC-A-KIT Belt Fastener Complete | FLEXCO | R5-SE-36/900-AC-A-KIT Belt Fastener Complete | 60 | ₹ 707280.000 |
| R5-SE-42/1050-AC-B-KIT Belt Fastener Complete | FLEXCO | R5-SE-42/1050-AC-B-KIT Belt Fastener Complete | 110 | ₹ 1625580.000 |