Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Children Chair,Children Table,Floor Mat,Umbrela,Water Filter,Sea Saw,School Bag,Flex,All In One Boa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Women and Child Development Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4530768 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 03:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Aditya trading
Contract Value
9485500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar Gupta
Department:
Women And Child Development Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Integrated Child Development Services (icds)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya trading | - | 08-02-2024 13:28:12 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALEX INDUSTRIES | - | 08-02-2024 13:38:08 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEHTA GRAPHICS AND PRINTERS | - | 08-02-2024 13:43:43 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya trading(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Children Chair,Children Table,Floor Mat,Umbrela,Water Filter,Sea-Saw,School Bag,Flex,All in one boa | 9485500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALEX INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Children Chair,Children Table,Floor Mat,Umbrela,Water Filter,Sea-Saw,School Bag,Flex,All in one boa | 10459150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHTA GRAPHICS AND PRINTERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Children Chair,Children Table,Floor Mat,Umbrela,Water Filter,Sea-Saw,School Bag,Flex,All in one boa | 10960750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 532500.000 |
| Children Table | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 1186800.000 |
| Floor Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 3140000.000 |
| Umbrela | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 62300.000 |
| Water Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 462300.000 |
| Sea-Saw | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 133300.000 |
| School Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 700000.000 |
| Flex | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 188000.000 |
| All in one board book | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 345000.000 |
| Art and craft book | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| Drawing book | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 145000.000 |
| Story book | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 661250.000 |
| Work Book 3 to 4 year | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Work Book 4 to 5 year | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Work Book 5 to 6 year | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Magic Slate | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 332500.000 |
| Pencile with rubber and shopner | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 86250.000 |
| Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| Water color | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Mom color | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 32500.000 |