Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Npcil Kaps 1 And 2; Assistance For Execution Of Ele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4535551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 73 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ram Murat Ram
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 16:02:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | new tech engineering co. | 01-02-2024 13:12:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE NATH ENTERPRISES | 01-02-2024 12:26:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE RAM ELECTRICALS | 31-01-2024 14:17:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE NATH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAPS 1 and 2; Assistance for execution of Ele | 23932356.00 | L1 |
| 2 | new tech engineering co. | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAPS 1 and 2; Assistance for execution of Ele | 24134306.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAPS 1 and 2; Assistance for execution of Ele | 26595359.00 | L3 |