Tender Details

About Tender

🎨 Procurement Opportunity: Wacom Pen Displays For The Department Of Justice 🖼️🖊️ The Department Of Justice, Ministry Of Law And Justice, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Wacom Interactive Pen Displays. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Department's Capabilities In Graphic Design And Digital Art, Essential For Various Legal Visualization Tasks. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Wacom Pen Displays, Procurement, Department Of Justice, Ministry Of Law And Justice, Graphic Design, Digital Art, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Wacom Interactive Pen Display 1,Wacom Interactive Pen Display 2,Wacom Interactive Pen Display 3,Wac
Description
Organisation Department of Justice | Ministry of Law and Justice
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5084544
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 24, 2024 18:57
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 783 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KT TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

1758790

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gampa Praveen Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Law And Justice
Department: Department Of Justice
Organisation: High Court For The State Of Telangana

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BT CONVERGENCE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-07-2024 15:14:32 MSE Qualified
2 KT TECHNOLOGIES - 09-07-2024 13:01:16 MSE Qualified
3 PARITY SYSTEMS - 13-07-2024 12:10:45 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KT TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Wacom Interactive Pen display-1,Wacom Interactive Pen display-2,Wacom Interactive Pen display-3,Wac 1758790.00 L1
2 BT CONVERGENCE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wacom Interactive Pen display-1,Wacom Interactive Pen display-2,Wacom Interactive Pen display-3,Wac 1820350.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Wacom Interactive Pen display-1 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 351758.000
Wacom Interactive Pen display-2 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 351758.000
Wacom Interactive Pen display-3 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 351758.000
Wacom Interactive Pen display-4 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 351758.000
Wacom Interactive Pen display-5 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 351758.000