Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dna Isolation Kit,Direct Pcr Kit,Quick Pcr Purification Kit,Tag Dna Polymerase,D Ndp Mix,Tag Fusion
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4191590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ls)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFE SERVE TECHNOLOGY | - | 19-11-2023 19:54:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LINK BIOTECH | - | 20-11-2023 12:34:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Matrix Live Technologies | - | 20-11-2023 11:04:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJASTHAN RESEARCH LAB SOLUTIONS | - | 20-11-2023 12:07:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUN-DEEP SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS & CHEMICALS | - | 17-11-2023 17:33:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VS Agencies | - | 19-11-2023 19:34:07 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VS Agencies(MII) | Item Categories : DNA isolation kit,Direct PCR kit,Quick PCR purification kit,Tag DNA polymerase,dNDP mix,Tag fusion | 1422795.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIFE SERVE TECHNOLOGY (MII) | Item Categories : DNA isolation kit,Direct PCR kit,Quick PCR purification kit,Tag DNA polymerase,dNDP mix,Tag fusion | 1511295.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Matrix Live Technologies (MII) | Item Categories : DNA isolation kit,Direct PCR kit,Quick PCR purification kit,Tag DNA polymerase,dNDP mix,Tag fusion | 1522610.02 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJASTHAN RESEARCH LAB SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : DNA isolation kit,Direct PCR kit,Quick PCR purification kit,Tag DNA polymerase,dNDP mix,Tag fusion | 1566000.00 | L4 |