Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
6 Mm Dia Steel Wire Rope,8mm Dia Steel Wire Rope,16 Mm Dia Steel Wire Rope,19 Mm Dia Steel Wire Rop
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4613556
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 16:57
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDIA CHAIN & SLINGS Make : swivel eye bolt MISUMI Model : 360 SWIVEL ON BALL BEARING SUPPORT EN 1492-1-2000 Title : SWIVEL EYE BOLT 19-02-2024 19:40:36 N/A Evaluated
2 Industrial Marketing Services Make : BWR Model : NA Title : STEEL WIRE ROPE 16-02-2024 15:39:20 N/A Evaluated
3 REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES Make : USHA MARTIN/ VIKRANT ROPES Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : Steel Wire Rope BEML 15-02-2024 12:53:32 N/A Evaluated
4 VARDHAMAN ROPES Make : VARDHAMAN ROPES Model : VARDHAMAN ROPES Title : WR 6 619 FC 1770 15-02-2024 15:29:50 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise