Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Milling Inserts 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Milling Inserts, Specifically Edr Grade P40 Cvd Coated For Edr Grade P40, And Sdmt 1506 Edr Grade P40. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Providing Advanced Milling Solutions Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Milling Inserts, Edr Grade, P40, Cvd Coated, Sdmt, Department Of Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inserts Span 1504 Edr Grade P40 Cvd Coated.,Milling Insert Sdmt 1506 Edr Grade P40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4927330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUPERTECH ANALYTICALM/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SPAN 1504 EDSR CTIP2240 Title : SPAN 1504 EDSR CTIP2240 | 16-05-2024 15:44:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M D TRADERS | Make : WIDIA Model : SPAN 1504 W00195 Title : CARBIDE INSERT | 17-05-2024 16:40:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : Inserts Span 1504 EDR Grade P40 CVD Coated Model : Inserts Span 1504 EDR Grade P40 CVD Coated Title : Inserts Span 1504 EDR Grade P40 CVD Coated | 20-05-2024 16:37:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES | Make : WIDIA Model : FF7158000419 6801237 SPKN1504EDR WP35CM Title : FF7158000419 6801237 SPKN1504EDR WP35CM | 18-05-2024 16:35:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAHYOGI ENTERPRISES | Make : YG1 Model : SPKN1504EDTR-YG602 Title : SPKN1504EDTR-YG602 | 19-05-2024 15:00:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SUPERTECH ANALYTICAL | Make : YG1 Model : YG602 Title : SPKN 1504 | 19-05-2024 21:46:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | TAEGUTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : "INSERT SPAN 1504 EDR GRADE P40 CVD COATED. N.STD: Title : SPKN 1504 EDTR-EM TT8020 | 20-05-2024 14:38:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPKN 1504 | YG1 | YG602 | 3000 | ₹ 570000.000 |
| 6449527 SDMT1506PDRMH WP35CM INSERT | WIDIA | 6449527 SDMT1506PDRMH WP35CM INSERT | 2500 | ₹ 572500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type