Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bio Metric, Card And Pin Based Reader,Access Control Software,Em Lock,Exit Reader,Power Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3680996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Udaya Engineering and Services
Contract Value
241840.52
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hariharan Mr
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGNUM TELESYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2023 11:16:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ONIRO INFRATECH LLP | - | 25-07-2023 20:51:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SM TECH SUPPORT | - | 26-07-2023 14:10:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Udaya Engineering and Services | - | 26-07-2023 11:12:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Udaya Engineering and Services(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bio-Metric, Card and PIN based Reader,Access Control Software,EM Lock,Exit Reader,Power Cable | 241840.52 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGNUM TELESYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Bio-Metric, Card and PIN based Reader,Access Control Software,EM Lock,Exit Reader,Power Cable | 350340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ONIRO INFRATECH LLP | Item Categories : Bio-Metric, Card and PIN based Reader,Access Control Software,EM Lock,Exit Reader,Power Cable | 359660.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bio-Metric, Card and PIN based Reader | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 176219.100 |
| Access Control Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27242.420 |
| EM Lock | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 17133.600 |
| Exit Reader | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7710.000 |
| Power Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 13535.400 |