Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bolt Blade Adjusting,Bolt Blade Fixing,Sprocket Conveyor Driving,Gear Wheel,Bevel Wheel,Gear,Gear M
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5139914
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 09, 2024 00:20
End Date
Expired 29/07/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKKY TRADERS - 29-07-2024 10:14:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 KESYA INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-07-2024 14:59:59 MII MSE Qualified
3 SARDAR G TRADING CO. - 29-07-2024 16:21:18 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHARMA TRADING COMPANY - 29-07-2024 00:34:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AKKY TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bolt Blade Adjusting,Bolt Blade Fixing,Sprocket conveyor Driving,Gear Wheel,Bevel wheel,Gear,Gear M 18890.00 L1
2 SHARMA TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bolt Blade Adjusting,Bolt Blade Fixing,Sprocket conveyor Driving,Gear Wheel,Bevel wheel,Gear,Gear M 22725.00 L2
3 SARDAR G TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bolt Blade Adjusting,Bolt Blade Fixing,Sprocket conveyor Driving,Gear Wheel,Bevel wheel,Gear,Gear M 25450.00 L3
4 KESYA INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bolt Blade Adjusting,Bolt Blade Fixing,Sprocket conveyor Driving,Gear Wheel,Bevel wheel,Gear,Gear M 35530.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise