Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transparent Tape 2,Brown Tape 2,Stamp Pad,Stapler Small,Steel Scale,Black Sketch Pen Small,White Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4421027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAWAN PRODUCTS | - | 05-01-2024 17:27:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMKUM ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 17:21:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 10-01-2024 19:44:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS | - | 05-01-2024 17:24:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAWAN PRODUCTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent Tape 2,Brown Tape 2,Stamp Pad,Stapler Small,Steel Scale,Black Sketch pen Small,White Cl | 20946.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Transparent Tape 2,Brown Tape 2,Stamp Pad,Stapler Small,Steel Scale,Black Sketch pen Small,White Cl | 30050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMKUM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Transparent Tape 2,Brown Tape 2,Stamp Pad,Stapler Small,Steel Scale,Black Sketch pen Small,White Cl | 40380.00 | L3 |