Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Environmental Monitoring At Khetri Copper Complex In And Around Khetri Ko
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3862462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEAM INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
306005
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Pareek
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 16:26:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT ANALYTICAL LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2023 10:53:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 23:17:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ECOMEN MINING PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2023 10:50:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EKO PRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 12:43:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ENPRO ENVIRO TECH AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-09-2023 15:01:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ENVIRONMENT POLLUTION ANALYSIS LAB | 09-09-2023 14:54:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | IDMA LABORATORIES LIMITED. | 09-09-2023 16:16:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NEW GREEN ENVIRONMENTAL LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2023 17:15:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NITYA LABORATORIES | 13-09-2023 07:45:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SOPHISTICATED INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS ANALYTIC LABS PRIVATE LTD | 12-09-2023 12:44:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS | 12-09-2023 17:59:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TEAM INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 10:42:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VARDAN ENVIROLAB LLP | 12-09-2023 15:58:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEAM INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Environmental Monitoring at Khetri Copper Complex in and around Khetri Ko | 306005.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENPRO ENVIRO TECH AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Environmental Monitoring at Khetri Copper Complex in and around Khetri Ko | 400964.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NITYA LABORATORIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Environmental Monitoring at Khetri Copper Complex in and around Khetri Ko | 446040.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VARDAN ENVIROLAB( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Environmental Monitoring at Khetri Copper Complex in and around Khetri Ko | 603924.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SOPHISTICATED INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS ANALYTIC LABS PRIVATE LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Environmental Monitoring at Khetri Copper Complex in and around Khetri Ko | 657968.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ECOMEN LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Environmental Monitoring at Khetri Copper Complex in and around Khetri Ko | 682040.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Environmental Monitoring at Khetri Copper Complex in and around Khetri Ko | 935032.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Environmental Monitoring at Khetri Copper Complex in and around Khetri Ko | 959340.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Environmental Monitoring at Khetri Copper Complex in and around Khetri Ko | 1485000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Environmental Monitoring at Khetri Copper Complex in and around Khetri Kolihan Chandmari mines and buffer zone for one year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 306005.000 |