Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gunny Bags Capacity 50 Kg" A" Twill
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3875895
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 22:30
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1088 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vikas Sanwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIES Make : AJI Model : SEPT23 ICAR Gunny bags Capacity 50 kg" A" twill Title : SEPT23 ICAR Gunny bags Capacity 50 kg" A" twill 15-09-2023 13:48:16 N/A Disqualified
2 BENGAL TRADE IMPEX Make : BTI Model : ICAR SEPT 2023 Gunny bags Capacity 50 kg" A" twill Title : ICAR SEPT 2023 Gunny bags Capacity 50 kg" A" twill 15-09-2023 15:52:56 MSE Disqualified
3 Ghangas capacitors Make : GC Model : GC GUNNY BAGS 50 KG Title : GUNNY BAGS 50 KG 15-09-2023 14:06:12 MII Qualified
4 INTERSTATE ENTERPRISES Make : INTERSTATE Model : GUNNY BAG Title : GUNNY BAG 15-09-2023 10:10:38 MII Qualified
5 M/S GEETA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Gunny Bags Capacity 50 Kg" A" Twill Title : Gunny Bags Capacity 50 Kg" A" Twill 14-09-2023 17:23:15 N/A Disqualified
6 OVYA ENTERPRISES Make : OVYA Model : GUNNY BAGS 50 KG Title : GUNNY BAGS 50 KG 15-09-2023 14:23:46 MII Qualified
7 SHREE KRISHNA POLYTEX COMPANY Make : SHREE KRISHNA Model : Gunny Bag for Potato (Q3) , Sutli (Q3) Title : Gunny Bag for Potato (Q3) , Sutli (Q3) 28-08-2023 19:25:33 N/A Disqualified
8 SHREE SYNTHETIC Make : SS Model : A' TWILL JUTE BAG OF SIZE 6OOMM LENGTH X 35OMM WID Title : A' TWILL JUTE BAG OF SIZE 6OOMM LENGTH X 35OMM WIDTH HAVING 2''GREEN BAND ACROSS THE WIDTH 1O'' BELO 15-09-2023 13:50:29 MSE Disqualified
9 TOMAR SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Gunny bags Model : Gunny bags Title : Gunny bags 12-09-2023 13:41:01 N/A Disqualified
10 VEER TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : twill 96×57 cm Title : Gunny bag 15-09-2023 13:31:43 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise