Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hp Dekstop Computer I5 1 Tb Hdd And 4 Gb Ram
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5058103
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 16, 2024 15:29
End Date
Expired 08/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Allitech Solutions Make : HP DEKSTOP COMPUTER I5 1TB HDD Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12400T Title : hp Intel Core i5 All in One PC with 23.8 Inch Display 08-07-2024 07:36:51 N/A Disqualified
2 BROINFOTECH Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 I5 Title : HP 280 G9 I5 06-07-2024 14:34:34 N/A Disqualified
3 CORE TECHNOLOGIES Make : DESKTOP COMPUTER Model : DESKTOP COMPUTER Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER 25-06-2024 17:04:25 N/A Disqualified
4 Jintech Computer Care Make : DESKTOP Model : DESKTOP Title : DESKTOP 08-07-2024 09:55:28 N/A Disqualified
5 KASHVI TRADING CO. Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : DEKSTOP COMPUTER Title : DEKSTOP COMPUTER 06-07-2024 13:19:38 MSE Qualified
6 R K ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : DESKTOP COMPUTER Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER 03-07-2024 10:49:38 N/A Qualified
7 RAKSHIT TRADERS Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : Desktop computer Title : Desktop computer 03-07-2024 11:28:51 MSE Qualified
8 S K & COMPANY Make : Hp Model : HP DEKSTOP COMPUTER I5 10 Gen 1TB HDD AND 4 GB RAM Title : HP DEKSTOP COMPUTER I5 10 Gen 1TB HDD AND 4 GB RAM 05-07-2024 18:39:30 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAKSHIT TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HP DEKSTOP COMPUTER I5 1TB HDD AND 4 GB RAM 250000.00 L1
2 KASHVI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HP DEKSTOP COMPUTER I5 1TB HDD AND 4 GB RAM 254000.00 L2
3 R K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HP DEKSTOP COMPUTER I5 1TB HDD AND 4 GB RAM 262000.00 L3